Privacy Policy

 

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and contact us if you have any queries.

Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc is committed to complying with Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 and protecting the privacy of our site visitors and customers.

By visiting, and/or registering with Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc, you are agreeing with the Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc to the practices detailed in this Privacy Policy.

Your continued use of the site constitutes your acknowledgement and agreement with the terms of this Privacy Policy. The information we collect and why we collect information about you: 

Registration with Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc

When you register with Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc we will use your contact information for the exclusive purpose of keeping you informed as to progress of our work and how you can get involved or stay active in our campaign.

We will never share your email address or contact details with any other party unless you consent to that usage. 

Therefore, by registering with Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc, you are agreeing that Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc are entitled to contact you with short emails from time to time; email alerts with important information about our activities and general newsletter style content. You will always be offered the ability to unsubscribe from our communication and/or have your name removed from our membership database. 

Legal process 

We will not use your personal information for any purpose without your explicit consent unless required to do so by law. Disclosure in accordance with the law may occur for the purposes set out in the Privacy Act.

Access to other websites 

When you access a website other than naturalgrassbco.com , please understand that Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc is not responsible for the privacy practices of that site. We suggest that you review the privacy policies of each site you visit.

Access and correction 

Under the Privacy Act, you have the right to:

  • Seek access to your personal information handled by the Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc.
  • Ask us to update or correct your personal information when it is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date;
  • Opt-out of receiving direct marketing communications from us.

If you wish to access the personal information that Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc. holds about you, please set out your request in writing, and emailing naturalgrassatbco@gmail.com

If you are of the view that personal information about you is inaccurate or out of date, or if you have any other queries about access and correction, please contact naturalgrassatbco@gmail.com

Making a complaint 

If you wish to make a complaint about how Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc. handles your personal information, please contact us setting out your complaint in writing, and forward it to naturalgrassatbco@gmail.com. We will deal with all requests as quickly as possible and will endeavour to get back to you within a reasonable timeframe.

Additional privacy information and how to contact Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc.

This Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc. Privacy Policy may change from time to time. The Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc. Privacy Policy will be made available to anyone who requests it via our website. If you have any questions or comments about the Natural Grass at Bob Campbell Inc. Privacy Policy, contact naturalgrassatbco@gmail.com